MATCH
14.09.21 | qual. | Misaki Matsuda | Ema Baraniakova | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Misaki Matsuda | Ema Baraniakova | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 31/45 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/97 (65%) | 34/97 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ema Baraniakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ema Baraniakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ema Baraniakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ema Baraniakova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ema Baraniakova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ema Baraniakova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Ema Baraniakova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
04.11.02, 21 years
04.11.02, 21 years
Misaki Matsuda vs. Ema Baraniakova - head to head matches
14.09.21 | qual. | Misaki Matsuda | Ema Baraniakova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
Misaki Matsuda form & Ema Baraniakova form
Misaki Matsuda - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emerson Jones | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 7-66, 2-0, Yingqun Sun - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 5-1, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 2-4, - Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ema Baraniakova - last matches
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ema Lina Picorusevic | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ambra Tommasi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 0-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |