MATCH
01.12.21 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Elena Malygina | 7-5, 6-0 | W25 Jablonec | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Miriam Kolodziejova | Elena Malygina | |
1st SERVE % | 32/56 (57%) | 28/58 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 10 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Elena Malygina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Elena Malygina - head to head matches
01.12.21 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Elena Malygina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W25 Jablonec | Carpet |
08.12.19 | fin | Elena Malygina | Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W15 Jablonec | Carpet |
Miriam Kolodziejova form & Elena Malygina form
Miriam Kolodziejova - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | - | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-711, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-5, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details |