MATCH
13.02.21 | qual. | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-4 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mihaela Buzarnescu | Chloe Paquet | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 37/56 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/32 (84%) | 25/37 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/56 (41%) | 12/51 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/107 (58%) | 45/107 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mihaela Buzarnescu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mihaela Buzarnescu vs. Chloe Paquet - head to head matches
13.02.21 | qual. | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Mihaela Buzarnescu form & Chloe Paquet form
Mihaela Buzarnescu - last matches
Iasi - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-3, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.22 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 1-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
15.04.22 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 0-2, - Mihaela Buzarnescu - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Chloe Paquet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-74, 6-3, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |