MATCH
11.05.22 | 1st round | Michaela Laki | Angelika Shapovalova | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michaela Laki | Angelika Shapovalova | |
1st SERVE % | 19/38 (50%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/88 (65%) | 31/88 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Angelika Shapovalova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michaela Laki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Angelika Shapovalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michaela Laki | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Angelika Shapovalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michaela Laki | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Angelika Shapovalova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michaela Laki | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Angelika Shapovalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Michaela Laki | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Angelika Shapovalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michaela Laki | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Angelika Shapovalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Michaela Laki | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Angelika Shapovalova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
12.06.98, 25 years
12.06.98, 25 years
Michaela Laki vs. Angelika Shapovalova - head to head matches
11.05.22 | 1st round | Michaela Laki | Angelika Shapovalova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Michaela Laki form & Angelika Shapovalova form
Michaela Laki - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 6-72, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 0-3, - Michaela Laki - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Angelika Shapovalova - last matches
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Clarine Lerby | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 4-1, Alyssa Reguer - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Fabienne Kim Degroot | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Laura Koralnik | 3-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 3-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Terezia Baraniakova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Greta Murzsa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Cherkassova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Setareh Rasouli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 0-6, 0-3, - Angelika Shapovalova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Taira Abildayeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 0-6, 0-1, - Angelika Shapovalova - retired | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |