Sweden
23.04.00, 24 years
10270 $
23.04.00, 24 years
10270 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Melis Yasar vs. Franziska Sziedat - head to head matches
01.03.21 | q 1 | Melis Yasar | Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Melis Yasar form & Franziska Sziedat form
Melis Yasar - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Olsson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Aubane Droguet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 6-74, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Franziska Sziedat - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, - Franziska Sziedat - retired | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 1-0, Matilde Mariani - retired | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaat Coppez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Erika Bosaia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Kack | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |