Sweden
23.04.00, 23 years
10270 $
23.04.00, 23 years
10270 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Melis Yasar vs. Elena Micic - head to head matches
12.07.21 | q 2 | Melis Yasar | Elena Micic | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Melis Yasar form & Elena Micic form
Melis Yasar - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Olsson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Aubane Droguet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 6-74, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Elena Micic - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Jasmin Starr | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Taylor | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |