Turkey
01.02.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Liechtenstein
26.02.01, 23 years
808 35
11515 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Melis Ayda Uyar vs. Sylvie Zund - head to head matches
Melis Ayda Uyar form & Sylvie Zund form
Melis Ayda Uyar - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Ponomariova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tatarnikova | 6-75, 7-5, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Isabell Trautvetter | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Bodrum - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Petja Drame | 1-6, 0-4, - Melis Ayda Uyar - retired | | match details |
W25 Bath - I. hard |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-4, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Sylvie Zund - last matches
W25 Mogi - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eduarda Lages | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sol Rabin | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
17.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexia Harmon | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariana Zottoli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 7-61, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Lima - Clay |
27.08.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yleymi Lugiana Muelle Valdez | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Arequipa - Clay |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, - Sylvie Zund - retired | | match details |
W25 Junin - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Florencia Urrutia | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Bragado - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-2, 7-66 | | match details |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Poj | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Sofia Sfilio | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Klosters - Clay |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 7-65, 10-4 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 2-6, 12-14 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |