MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Martina Spigarelli | Linnea Malmqvist | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martina Spigarelli | Linnea Malmqvist | |
1st SERVE % | 48/65 (74%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/48 (71%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/50 (46%) | 21/65 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/115 (58%) | 48/115 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Martina Spigarelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Linnea Malmqvist | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Spigarelli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Linnea Malmqvist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martina Spigarelli | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-2 | Linnea Malmqvist | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Spigarelli | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Linnea Malmqvist | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Martina Spigarelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Linnea Malmqvist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martina Spigarelli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Linnea Malmqvist | |
0-0 | ||
Martina Spigarelli | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Linnea Malmqvist | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Martina Spigarelli | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Linnea Malmqvist | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Spigarelli vs. Linnea Malmqvist - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Martina Spigarelli | Linnea Malmqvist | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Martina Spigarelli form & Linnea Malmqvist form
Martina Spigarelli - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rose Marie Nijkamp | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gloria Contrino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Urgesi | 1-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |