Italy
05.01.89, 35 years
44581 $
05.01.89, 35 years
44581 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
01.10.97, 26 years
11748 $
01.10.97, 26 years
11748 $
Martina Caciotti vs. Giuliana Bestetti - head to head matches
23.06.14 | q 1 | Martina Caciotti | Giuliana Bestetti | 5-3, Giuliana Bestetti - retired | match details | Rome | Clay |
Martina Caciotti form & Giuliana Bestetti form
Martina Caciotti - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Viserba - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Petra Ivankovic | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
13.07.15 q 1 | vs. Verena Hofer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Imane Kocher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.04.15 q 1 | vs. Natalia Zorgovska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.15 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.04.15 q 2 | vs. Phonexay Chitdara | Phonexay Chitdara - walk over | match details | |
06.04.15 qual. | vs. Anna Bogoslavets | 6-4, Anna Bogoslavets - retired | match details | |
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Ksenia Gaydarzhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.03.15 q 2 | vs. Alise Cernecka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.03.15 qual. | vs. Ann-Kathrin Schmitz | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
30.03.15 1st round | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.03.15 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Agne Cepelyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.15 qual. | vs. Mouna Jebri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
09.02.15 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.15 q 1 | vs. Amira Handous | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Emma Lioi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Iva Mekovec | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Lusine Avanesyan | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.14 q 2 | vs. Dominika Lackova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Viserba - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.14 q 1 | vs. Sara Palcic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.07.14 qual. | vs. Francesca Brancato | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
14.07.14 qual. | vs. Jelena Simic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Vera Ploner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Giuliana Bestetti - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Golovina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 3-1, Liisa Varul - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Dadoun | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Stojanovski | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 1-6, 6-73 | match details |