INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martha Matoula vs. Carmen Corley - head to head matches
11.11.18 | q 1 | Martha Matoula | Carmen Corley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Norman | Hard |
Martha Matoula form & Carmen Corley form
Martha Matoula - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-67, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-0, 4-0, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 7-611, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details |
Carmen Corley - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 2-3, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Tatarnikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sia Cariov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Dong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 qual. | vs. Katherine Hui | 3-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alanis Hamilton | 6-3, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |