MATCH
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | W25+H Las | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marina Bassols Ribera | Gaia Sanesi | |
1st SERVE % | 37/67 (55%) | 52/78 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/37 (89%) | 32/52 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/30 (33%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/78 (45%) | 24/67 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/145 (54%) | 67/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-0 | |
2-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 | Gaia Sanesi | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Gaia Sanesi | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Bassols Ribera vs. Gaia Sanesi - head to head matches
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25+H Las | Clay |
Marina Bassols Ribera form & Gaia Sanesi form
Marina Bassols Ribera - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-77, 2-6 | match details |
Gaia Sanesi - last matches
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Las - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Lesage | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 0-6, 2-1, - Gaia Sanesi - retired | match details |