MATCH
20.03.22 | q 1 | Marie Benoit | Sofia Costoulas | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Le | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marie Benoit | Sofia Costoulas | |
1st SERVE % | 33/40 (83%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marie Benoit | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marie Benoit | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marie Benoit vs. Sofia Costoulas - head to head matches
20.03.22 | q 1 | Marie Benoit | Sofia Costoulas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Le | Clay |
Marie Benoit form & Sofia Costoulas form
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sofia Costoulas - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Rin Nakagawara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-66, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |