MATCH
09.04.19 | qual. | Maria Toma | Polina Nazarchuk | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Toma | Polina Nazarchuk | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 36/50 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/14 (86%) | 8/14 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/92 (61%) | 36/92 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Toma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Toma | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maria Toma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Toma | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maria Toma | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maria Toma | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Toma | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Toma | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Polina Nazarchuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
06.10.99, 24 years
06.10.99, 24 years
Maria Toma vs. Polina Nazarchuk - head to head matches
09.04.19 | qual. | Maria Toma | Polina Nazarchuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Maria Toma form & Polina Nazarchuk form
Maria Toma - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 6-0, Nadezda Khalturina - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Polina Nazarchuk - last matches
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-6, 1-4, - Polina Nazarchuk - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 1-4, - Polina Nazarchuk - retired | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ronnie Naor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 q 1 | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Sokhetskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 3-6, - Polina Nazarchuk - retired | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Titova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 5-0, Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
28.07.18 q 2 | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Aryna Filistovich | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Azaliya Badegyeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Davletova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |