MATCH
16.09.21 | 2nd round | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | Sofia Sewing | 7-62, 7-64 | W25 Medellin | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | Sofia Sewing | |
1st SERVE % | 80/101 (79%) | 57/92 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 55/80 (69%) | 39/57 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/21 (29%) | 16/35 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/14 (21%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/92 (40%) | 40/101 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/193 (51%) | 95/193 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-2 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Sofia Sewing | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia vs. Sofia Sewing - head to head matches
21.10.22 | 1/4 | Sofia Sewing | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Bucaramanga | Clay |
01.10.22 | 1/2 | Sofia Sewing | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Guayaquil | Clay |
16.09.21 | 2nd round | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | Sofia Sewing | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | W25 Medellin | Clay |
26.04.19 | 1/4 | Sofia Sewing | Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | W15 Bucaramanga | Clay |
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia form & Sofia Sewing form
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elda Lara Cruz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Caceres | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-77, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.08.22 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |