MATCH
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Maria Mateas | Seone Mendez | 7-62, 6-1 | W25 Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Mateas | Seone Mendez | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 46/66 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 21/46 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/66 (59%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/125 (60%) | 50/125 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Mateas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Mateas | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Seone Mendez | |
Maria Mateas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Mateas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Mateas | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
5-6 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Maria Mateas | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Seone Mendez | |
Maria Mateas | 1-0 | |
2-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Mateas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Mateas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Mateas vs. Seone Mendez - head to head matches
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Maria Mateas | Seone Mendez | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | W25 Orlando | Clay |
Maria Mateas form & Seone Mendez form
Maria Mateas - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 0-3, - Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.23 fin | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-62, 6-75, 6-77 | match details |
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |