MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Maria Mateas | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 7-63 | W25 Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Mateas | Despina Papamichail | |
1st SERVE % | 50/81 (62%) | 52/67 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 26/52 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/67 (52%) | 35/81 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/148 (55%) | 67/148 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Mateas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Mateas | 3-0 | |
3-1 | Despina Papamichail | |
Maria Mateas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Maria Mateas | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Maria Mateas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Mateas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Mateas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Mateas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
6-2 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Mateas vs. Despina Papamichail - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Maria Mateas | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | W25 Orlando | Clay |
Maria Mateas form & Despina Papamichail form
Maria Mateas - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 0-3, - Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.23 fin | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-62, 6-75, 6-77 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |