INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Lourdes Carle vs. Risa Ushijima - head to head matches
13.01.20 | q 1 | Maria Lourdes Carle | Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Daytona | Clay |
Maria Lourdes Carle form & Risa Ushijima form
Maria Lourdes Carle - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-62, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Laura Badia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |
Risa Ushijima - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Mai Kandori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-2, 6-74, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 3-6, 6-2, 2-1, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-2, Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, - Risa Ushijima - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |