MATCH
13.07.21 | 1st round | Maria Kozyreva | Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Kozyreva | Michika Ozeki | |
1st SERVE % | 45/52 (87%) | 42/63 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/115 (59%) | 47/115 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Kozyreva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Kozyreva vs. Michika Ozeki - head to head matches
13.07.21 | 1st round | Maria Kozyreva | Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Maria Kozyreva form & Michika Ozeki form
Maria Kozyreva - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-3, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 6-714, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Jade Otway | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-70, 2-6 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yanan Hou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |