Spain
05.04.05, 18 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
03.01.96, 28 years
608 72
21021 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Garcia Cid vs. Fabienne Gettwart - head to head matches
Maria Garcia Cid form & Fabienne Gettwart form
Maria Garcia Cid - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-60, 6-4 | | match details |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mariam Makashvili | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Baza - Hard |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Valladolid - Hard |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 0-6, 6-76 | | match details |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Vigo - Hard |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Barcelona - Hard |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Vitoria - Hard |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Manacor - Hard |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Peyre | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Jordina Cegarra Ramirez | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W80+H Les - Hard |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W80 Valencia - Clay |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Don - Carpet |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Vitoria - Hard |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-3, 2-0, Jasmin Jebawy - retired | | match details |
Fabienne Gettwart - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
W50 Macon - I. hard |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 7-64, 7-5 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | | match details |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-1, 7-62 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |