Greece
22.03.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
15.12.03, 20 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Eleni Poulka vs. Klara Veldman - head to head matches
Maria Eleni Poulka form & Klara Veldman form
Maria Eleni Poulka - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Liv Boulard | 7-5, 1-3, - Maria Eleni Poulka - retired | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jovana Grujic | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adi Bitton | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mariam Makashvili | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ireni Lucia | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Owegi | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Ogescu | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Zuzana Sopkova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Liya Pencheva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.08.22 qual. | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
Klara Veldman - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 7-5, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sonia Cassani | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Soulie | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giulia Alessia Monteleone | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Chahd Tourkhani | 5-7, 6-75 | | match details |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Cheyenne Joyce Borg | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 7-68, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Louane Lutringer | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Adams | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Reza Timmerman | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-76, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Duffel - Clay |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 3-6, 0-1, - Klara Veldman - retired | | match details |