MATCH
04.05.22 | 1st round | Maria Bondarenko | Anita Wagner | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Bondarenko | Anita Wagner | |
1st SERVE % | 23/37 (62%) | 19/35 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/16 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 17/37 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 44/72 (61%) | 28/72 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anita Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Anita Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Anita Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Anita Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anita Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Bondarenko vs. Anita Wagner - head to head matches
04.05.22 | 1st round | Maria Bondarenko | Anita Wagner | 6-2, 2-0, Anita Wagner - retired | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Maria Bondarenko form & Anita Wagner form
Maria Bondarenko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jordina Font | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-75, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/2 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Anita Wagner - last matches
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-4, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Olivia Thiemke | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 0-2, - Anita Wagner - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Nicole Khirin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Domova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.22 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Polina Ramenskaja | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 5-7, 0-1, - Anita Wagner - retired | match details |