MATCH
23.01.20 | 1st round | Margot Yerolymos | Marta Custic | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Margot Yerolymos | Marta Custic | |
1st SERVE % | 29/52 (56%) | 31/55 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 21/31 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/107 (56%) | 47/107 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marta Custic | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Marta Custic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-2 | Marta Custic | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Marta Custic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Marta Custic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marta Custic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marta Custic | |
0-0 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Marta Custic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Marta Custic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margot Yerolymos | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margot Yerolymos vs. Marta Custic - head to head matches
10.03.21 | 1st round | Margot Yerolymos | Marta Custic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
23.01.20 | 1st round | Margot Yerolymos | Marta Custic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
Margot Yerolymos form & Marta Custic form
Margot Yerolymos - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 7-66, 4-10 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-1, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Clarisse Aussert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Marta Custic - last matches
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Maialen Morante Oyague | 2-6, - Marta Custic - retired | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-79, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-0, 6-74, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-0, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.21 fin | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
27.11.20 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details |