MATCH
17.12.19 | 1st round | Margaux Rouvroy | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-5, 7-5 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Margaux Rouvroy | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
1st SERVE % | 43/65 (66%) | 40/67 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 26/40 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 7/27 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/67 (51%) | 25/65 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/132 (56%) | 58/132 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
Margaux Rouvroy | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margaux Rouvroy vs. Aurora Zantedeschi - head to head matches
17.12.19 | 1st round | Margaux Rouvroy | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Margaux Rouvroy form & Aurora Zantedeschi form
Margaux Rouvroy - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-65, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details |
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |