MATCH
10.06.19 | 1st round | Margarita Betova | Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Margarita Betova | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
1st SERVE % | 69/108 (64%) | 59/100 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/69 (77%) | 42/59 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/39 (36%) | 20/41 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/100 (38%) | 41/108 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/208 (50%) | 103/208 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Margarita Betova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margarita Betova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margarita Betova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Margarita Betova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
Margarita Betova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Viktoria Hruncakova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margarita Betova vs. Viktoria Hruncakova - head to head matches
10.06.19 | 1st round | Margarita Betova | Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
Margarita Betova form & Viktoria Hruncakova form
Margarita Betova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Strycova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
21.03.21 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-2, - Margarita Betova - retired | match details | |
20.03.21 1/2 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-71, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.21 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 5-3, - Margarita Betova - retired | match details |
Viktoria Hruncakova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |