MATCH
08.09.21 | 1st round | Mana Kawamura | Anna Kubareva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | W25 Frydek | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mana Kawamura | Anna Kubareva | |
1st SERVE % | 59/96 (61%) | 49/84 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 25/49 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 16/35 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/84 (51%) | 42/96 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/180 (54%) | 83/180 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mana Kawamura | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mana Kawamura | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mana Kawamura | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mana Kawamura | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mana Kawamura | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mana Kawamura | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mana Kawamura | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mana Kawamura | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mana Kawamura | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mana Kawamura | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mana Kawamura | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mana Kawamura | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Anna Kubareva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mana Kawamura | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Mana Kawamura | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Mana Kawamura | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mana Kawamura vs. Anna Kubareva - head to head matches
08.09.21 | 1st round | Mana Kawamura | Anna Kubareva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | W25 Frydek | Clay |
Mana Kawamura form & Anna Kubareva form
Mana Kawamura - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sahra Dennehy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Tinker | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jada Bui | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-63, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |