INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Makenna Jones vs. Savanna Ly - head to head matches
04.07.22 | q 1 | Makenna Jones | Savanna Ly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Fountain | Hard |
27.06.22 | q 2 | Makenna Jones | Savanna Ly | 4-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | W15 Los | Hard |
Makenna Jones form & Savanna Ly form
Makenna Jones - last matches
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-3, 6-6, - Makenna Jones - retired | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Eades | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 7-64, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | - | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Savanna Ly - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tanika Tyra Panaino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Tanika Tyra Panaino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mao Mushika | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Martina Okalova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 3-1, Ana Grubor - retired | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gianna Oboniye | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Meisha Kendall-Woseley | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Orly Ogilvy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Thea Frodin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Frey | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-3, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |