MATCH
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Yeong Won Jeong | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maia Lumsden | Yeong Won Jeong | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 19/40 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 5/19 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/86 (64%) | 31/86 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yeong Won Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yeong Won Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Yeong Won Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Yeong Won Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
1-0 | Yeong Won Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yeong Won Jeong | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yeong Won Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Yeong Won Jeong - head to head matches
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Yeong Won Jeong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Goyang | Hard |
Maia Lumsden form & Yeong Won Jeong form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Yeong Won Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 0-3, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
20.12.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 4-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Asya Colombo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 3-6, 2-4, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |