MATCH
16.07.19 | 1st round | Maia Lumsden | Dia Evtimova | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Palmela | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maia Lumsden | Dia Evtimova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/51 (59%) | 41/59 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 23/41 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-15, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 2-1 | |
2-2 | Dia Evtimova | |
Maia Lumsden | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
4-2 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Dia Evtimova - head to head matches
16.07.19 | 1st round | Maia Lumsden | Dia Evtimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Palmela | Hard |
Maia Lumsden form & Dia Evtimova form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details |