MATCH
12.10.19 | 1/2 | Maddison Inglis | Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Toowoomba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maddison Inglis | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 33/42 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 10/33 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 4/9 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/94 (64%) | 34/94 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maddison Inglis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0 | ||
Maddison Inglis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maddison Inglis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maddison Inglis | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Haruna Arakawa | |
Maddison Inglis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maddison Inglis vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
12.10.19 | 1/2 | Maddison Inglis | Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Toowoomba | Hard |
24.09.19 | 1st round | Maddison Inglis | Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W60 Darwin | Hard |
20.09.19 | 1/4 | Maddison Inglis | Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Cairns | Hard |
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Maddison Inglis | Haruna Arakawa | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | W25 Canberra | Clay |
Maddison Inglis form & Haruna Arakawa form
Maddison Inglis - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |