MATCH
02.06.21 | 2nd round | Liudmila Samsonova | Despina Papamichail | 6-0, 6-4 | W25 Grado | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Liudmila Samsonova | Despina Papamichail | |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 35/48 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 1/13 (8%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liudmila Samsonova vs. Despina Papamichail - head to head matches
02.06.21 | 2nd round | Liudmila Samsonova | Despina Papamichail | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W25 Grado | Clay |
Liudmila Samsonova form & Despina Papamichail form
Liudmila Samsonova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |