MATCH
18.04.22 | 1st round | Liudmila Samsonova | Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 6-0 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Liudmila Samsonova | Chloe Paquet | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 23/44 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 7/23 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/82 (68%) | 26/82 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Liudmila Samsonova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liudmila Samsonova vs. Chloe Paquet - head to head matches
18.04.22 | 1st round | Liudmila Samsonova | Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
21.10.20 | 1st round | Liudmila Samsonova | Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | W25 Reims | I. hard |
31.08.18 | 1/4 | Chloe Paquet | Liudmila Samsonova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | Bagnatica | Clay |
10.07.18 | 1st round | Liudmila Samsonova | Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Torino | Clay |
Liudmila Samsonova form & Chloe Paquet form
Liudmila Samsonova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Chloe Paquet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-74, 6-3, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |