INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Morgina vs. Lucia Bronzetti - head to head matches
30.05.19 | 1st round | Lucia Bronzetti | Anna Morgina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Grado | Clay |
02.03.18 | 1/4 | Lucia Bronzetti | Anna Morgina | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Anna Morgina form & Lucia Bronzetti form
Anna Morgina - last matches
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 7-62, 3-6, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Maria Shusharina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 0-2, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Lucia Bronzetti - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-65, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-68, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |