MATCH
20.03.19 | 1st round | Lisa Sabino | Fiona Codino | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Le | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Sabino | Fiona Codino | |
1st SERVE % | 25/46 (54%) | 31/54 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/54 (44%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lisa Sabino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lisa Sabino | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lisa Sabino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lisa Sabino | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Fiona Codino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Sabino vs. Fiona Codino - head to head matches
20.03.19 | 1st round | Lisa Sabino | Fiona Codino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Le | Clay |
Lisa Sabino form & Fiona Codino form
Lisa Sabino - last matches
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-3, - Lisa Sabino - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details |
Fiona Codino - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 1-4, - Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Rubio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Maria Sohlberg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Lola Collin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Liva Yildiz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Jamilah Snells | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |