MATCH
28.07.20 | 1st round | Linda Noskova | Nikola Tomanova | 6-4, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Linda Noskova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0 | ||
Linda Noskova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
Linda Noskova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Linda Noskova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Linda Noskova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Linda Noskova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0 | ||
Linda Noskova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Linda Noskova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Linda Noskova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0 | ||
Linda Noskova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-4 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Linda Noskova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linda Noskova vs. Nikola Tomanova - head to head matches
28.07.20 | 1st round | Linda Noskova | Nikola Tomanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Linda Noskova form & Nikola Tomanova form
Linda Noskova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-0, Elina Svitolina - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 7-62, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | - | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Nikola Tomanova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 7-611 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ambre Feder | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |