Italy
18.01.01, 23 years
18.01.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Linda Cagnazzo vs. Yuka Hosoki - head to head matches
09.02.20 | q 1 | Linda Cagnazzo | Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Linda Cagnazzo form & Yuka Hosoki form
Linda Cagnazzo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Shusharina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Elpida Malamou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 6-3, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Zakordoniec | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivania Martinich | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Oona Orpana | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-5, Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
08.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tania Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Yuka Hosoki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 2-6, 0-1, - Yuka Hosoki - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching Laam Lai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |