MATCH
29.06.22 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Teja Tirunelveli | 6-2, 6-2 | W25+H Palma | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lina Glushko | Teja Tirunelveli | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Teja Tirunelveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lina Glushko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Teja Tirunelveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Teja Tirunelveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lina Glushko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Teja Tirunelveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Teja Tirunelveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Teja Tirunelveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Teja Tirunelveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Teja Tirunelveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lina Glushko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
22.10.04, 19 years
22.10.04, 19 years
Lina Glushko vs. Teja Tirunelveli - head to head matches
29.06.22 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Teja Tirunelveli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25+H Palma | Hard |
Lina Glushko form & Teja Tirunelveli form
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-73, - Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Teja Tirunelveli - last matches
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 1-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Cara Maria Mester | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yashchenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 2-6, 0-1, - Teja Tirunelveli - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lya Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 5-7, 6-3, 11-13 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Paula San Jose Menendez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |