MATCH
29.09.21 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lina Glushko | Julita Saner | |
1st SERVE % | 22/47 (47%) | 18/37 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 8/18 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 2/19 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Glushko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lina Glushko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lina Glushko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Julita Saner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Glushko vs. Julita Saner - head to head matches
29.09.21 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
07.04.21 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Julita Saner | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Lina Glushko form & Julita Saner form
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-73, - Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Julita Saner - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 1-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irmak Budak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 3-1, Yelyzaveta Kotliar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Martellenghi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |