MATCH
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Funa Kozaki | 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Vrnjacka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Funa Kozaki | |
1st SERVE % | 41/61 (67%) | 47/68 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 21/47 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/68 (60%) | 31/61 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/129 (55%) | 58/129 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Funa Kozaki - head to head matches
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Funa Kozaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Vrnjacka | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Funa Kozaki form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details |
Funa Kozaki - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-76, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 5-7, 7-5, 2-3, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Aely Arai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 0-2, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chin Tsai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details |