MATCH
29.11.19 | 1/4 | Lina Gjorcheska | Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
1st SERVE % | 59/79 (75%) | 49/77 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/59 (64%) | 26/49 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/77 (53%) | 33/79 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/156 (56%) | 69/156 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-5 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ekaterina Reyngold | |
0-0 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Ekaterina Reyngold - head to head matches
23.04.22 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Reyngold | Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
29.11.19 | 1/4 | Lina Gjorcheska | Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Ekaterina Reyngold form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterina Reyngold - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lonja Engemise | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-64, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cayetana Gay | 0-3, - Ekaterina Reyngold - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-65, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |