MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Lin Zhu | Shilin Xu | 7-69, 6-3 | W100 Suzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lin Zhu | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 59/94 (63%) | 42/70 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/59 (61%) | 27/42 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/70 (44%) | 41/94 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/164 (51%) | 80/164 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Lin Zhu | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Lin Zhu | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0 | ||
Lin Zhu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40 | ||
5-5 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
7-69 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
1-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Lin Zhu | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Lin Zhu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lin Zhu vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
02.11.19 | 1/2 | Lin Zhu | Shilin Xu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W60 Liuzhou | Hard |
16.10.19 | 1st round | Lin Zhu | Shilin Xu | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | W100 Suzhou | Hard |
Lin Zhu form & Shilin Xu form
Lin Zhu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 1-4, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 0-6, 0-3, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |