MATCH
30.03.21 | 1st round | Lin Zhu | Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Dubai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lin Zhu | Ipek Oz | |
1st SERVE % | 29/55 (53%) | 60/74 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 30/60 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 8/14 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/74 (49%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/129 (57%) | 56/129 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lin Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lin Zhu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lin Zhu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Lin Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lin Zhu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lin Zhu vs. Ipek Oz - head to head matches
30.03.21 | 1st round | Lin Zhu | Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Dubai | Hard |
Lin Zhu form & Ipek Oz form
Lin Zhu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 1-4, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 0-6, 0-3, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |