MATCH
24.01.22 | q 2 | Lian Tran | Margaux Komano | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lian Tran | Margaux Komano | |
1st SERVE % | 41/55 (75%) | 24/39 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.12.01, 22 years
25.12.01, 22 years
Lian Tran vs. Margaux Komano - head to head matches
24.01.22 | q 2 | Lian Tran | Margaux Komano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Cairo | Clay |
Lian Tran form & Margaux Komano form
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Margaux Komano - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiale Zhang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-72, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 0-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-76, 4-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Silbereisen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-73, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Conde | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Linda Ajimi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |