MATCH
27.10.20 | qual. | Lia Karatancheva | Zinovia Vaneva | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
29.10.99, 24 years
29.10.99, 24 years
Lia Karatancheva vs. Zinovia Vaneva - head to head matches
27.10.20 | qual. | Lia Karatancheva | Zinovia Vaneva | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
Lia Karatancheva form & Zinovia Vaneva form
Lia Karatancheva - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lea Ma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-75, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-4, 5-2, Panna Bartha - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Ramialison | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Quevedo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | Luca Udvardy - walk over | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 0-4, - Lia Karatancheva - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Zinovia Vaneva - last matches
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 1-6, 0-3, - Zinovia Vaneva - retired | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.22 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 q 2 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.22 qual. | vs. Jade Haller | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mariia Maksimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emilia Lubenova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Oona Orpana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Ema Vasic | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ksenia Khlynova | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Venla Ahti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-64, 4-6, 13-11 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jordina Cegarra Ramirez | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |