INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leyre Romero Gormaz vs. Jia Qi Ren - head to head matches
13.11.17 | q 1 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Jia Qi Ren | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Benicarlo | Clay |
Leyre Romero Gormaz form & Jia Qi Ren form
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Jia Qi Ren - last matches
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-3, - Jia Qi Ren - retired | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yu Yang Jin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Prarisa Rachdanone | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mariluz Rojo Domingo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Fernandez Zaragoza | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |