MATCH
11.12.19 | 1st round | Lexie Stevens | Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lexie Stevens | Yasmin Ezzat | |
1st SERVE % | 50/58 (86%) | 45/75 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 21/45 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/8 (25%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/75 (56%) | 25/58 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/133 (56%) | 58/133 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Yasmin Ezzat | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Yasmin Ezzat | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Yasmin Ezzat | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Yasmin Ezzat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yasmin Ezzat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yasmin Ezzat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lexie Stevens | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-3 | Yasmin Ezzat | |
0-0 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Yasmin Ezzat | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lexie Stevens vs. Yasmin Ezzat - head to head matches
11.12.19 | 1st round | Lexie Stevens | Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Lexie Stevens form & Yasmin Ezzat form
Lexie Stevens - last matches
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 0-1, - Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-71, 2-6 | match details |
Yasmin Ezzat - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 4-6, 1-4, - Yasmin Ezzat - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 0-4, - Yasmin Ezzat - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | Aglaya Fedorova - walk over | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Golovina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Perapekhina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Briana Szabo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anamaria Kurtsikashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 5-0, Darja Suvirdjonkova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Carla Fity | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |