INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lesya Tsurenko vs. Lara Arruabarrena - head to head matches
14.02.20 | 1/4 | Lesya Tsurenko | Lara Arruabarrena | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | W100 Cairo | Hard |
12.02.19 | 1st round | Lesya Tsurenko | Lara Arruabarrena | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Doha | Hard |
08.03.18 | 1st round | Lara Arruabarrena | Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
31.07.17 | 1st round | Lesya Tsurenko | Lara Arruabarrena | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Stanford | Hard |
09.08.15 | qual. | Lesya Tsurenko | Lara Arruabarrena | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Toronto | Hard |
24.06.13 | 1st round | Lesya Tsurenko | Lara Arruabarrena | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
Lesya Tsurenko form & Lara Arruabarrena form
Lesya Tsurenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | - | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, - Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-0, 3-0, Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Lara Arruabarrena - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
11.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.21 1st round | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.21 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.21 qual. | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |