MATCH
27.02.21 | q 1 | Lesya Tsurenko | Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 6-1 | Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lesya Tsurenko | Gabriela Ce | |
1st SERVE % | 22/33 (67%) | 32/46 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/11 (91%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 5/33 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/79 (70%) | 24/79 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lesya Tsurenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lesya Tsurenko vs. Gabriela Ce - head to head matches
27.02.21 | q 1 | Lesya Tsurenko | Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Doha | Hard |
Lesya Tsurenko form & Gabriela Ce form
Lesya Tsurenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | - | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, - Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-0, 3-0, Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriela Ce - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 6-6, Makenna Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-73, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |