MATCH
26.05.21 | 1st round | Lena Papadakis | Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lena Papadakis | Eva Lys | |
1st SERVE % | 27/38 (71%) | 32/45 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 11/32 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lena Papadakis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Eva Lys | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Eva Lys | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Eva Lys | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Lena Papadakis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Eva Lys | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lena Papadakis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Eva Lys | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Eva Lys | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Eva Lys | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lena Papadakis vs. Eva Lys - head to head matches
26.05.21 | 1st round | Lena Papadakis | Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Lena Papadakis form & Eva Lys form
Lena Papadakis - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Purvika Jain | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-64, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Eva Lys - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | - Eva Lys - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, - Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |