MATCH
09.09.20 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Tarvisio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lea Boskovic | Martina Caregaro | |
1st SERVE % | 41/55 (75%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lea Boskovic vs. Martina Caregaro - head to head matches
09.09.20 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Tarvisio | Clay |
Lea Boskovic form & Martina Caregaro form
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Martina Caregaro - last matches
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celeste Faustini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-61, 0-6, 0-4, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | - Martina Caregaro - walk over | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Martial | 4-1, Alicia Martial - retired | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 0-1, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Fuchs | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Gaia Meneguzzo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |