MATCH
19.04.22 | qual. | Lavinia Tanasie | Margaux Komano | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lavinia Tanasie | Margaux Komano | |
1st SERVE % | 29/39 (74%) | 25/40 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/79 (67%) | 26/79 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Margaux Komano | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.12.01, 22 years
25.12.01, 22 years
Lavinia Tanasie vs. Margaux Komano - head to head matches
19.04.22 | qual. | Lavinia Tanasie | Margaux Komano | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Lavinia Tanasie form & Margaux Komano form
Lavinia Tanasie - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liisa Varul | 1-6, 1-3, - Lavinia Tanasie - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-3, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 1-4, - Lavinia Tanasie - retired | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 3rd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-75, 7-68 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Margaux Komano - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiale Zhang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-72, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 0-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-76, 4-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Silbereisen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-73, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Conde | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Linda Ajimi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |